PodcastsBudismoRochester Zen Center Teisho (Zen Talks)

Rochester Zen Center Teisho (Zen Talks)

Rochester Zen Center
Rochester Zen Center Teisho (Zen Talks)
Último episódio

367 episódios

  • Rochester Zen Center Teisho (Zen Talks)

    Self Without Borders

    31/05/2026 | 46min
    Teisho by Sensei Dhara Kowal.  Automated Transcript

    The post Self Without Borders appeared first on Rochester Zen Center.
  • Rochester Zen Center Teisho (Zen Talks)

    The Habit of Awareness, Part 2

    17/05/2026 | 39min
    Dropping our worries about how we measure up and opening to what’s here. Teisho by John Pulleyn.  Automated Transcript

    The post The Habit of Awareness, Part 2 appeared first on Rochester Zen Center.
  • Rochester Zen Center Teisho (Zen Talks)

    Mitchell Greenwood “Coming to the Path” Talk

    10/05/2026 | 53min
    Coming to the Path Talk by Mitchell Greenwood.  Transcript

    The post Mitchell Greenwood “Coming to the Path” Talk appeared first on Rochester Zen Center.
  • Rochester Zen Center Teisho (Zen Talks)

    The Habit of Awareness, Part 1

    04/05/2026 | 46min
    A look at the enormous influence that habits of mind have on our lives and practice. We can begin by starting to wake up to some of what they are.    Teisho by Sensei John Pulleyn.  Automated Transcript

    The post The Habit of Awareness, Part 1 appeared first on Rochester Zen Center.
  • Rochester Zen Center Teisho (Zen Talks)

    Living in the Grass Hut

    19/04/2026 | 43min
    Dharma Talk by Ven. Kanji Argetsinger.  Automated Transcript

    The post Living in the Grass Hut appeared first on Rochester Zen Center.
Mais podcasts de Budismo
Sobre Rochester Zen Center Teisho (Zen Talks)
Dharma talks by senior teachers, including Sensei John Pulleyn, Sensei Donna Kowal, and Roshi Bodhin Kjolhede. The Rochester Zen Center was founded in 1966 by Roshi Philip Kapleau, author of 20th century Zen classic, The Three Pillars of Zen.
Site de podcast

Ouça Rochester Zen Center Teisho (Zen Talks), Insight Hour with Joseph Goldstein e muitos outros podcasts de todo o mundo com o aplicativo o radio.net

Obtenha o aplicativo gratuito radio.net

  • Guardar rádios e podcasts favoritos
  • Transmissão via Wi-Fi ou Bluetooth
  • Carplay & Android Audo compatìvel
  • E ainda mais funções